āagman

Axis Equity Savings Fund

Axis Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹26.17
−₹0.57 (−2.13%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹850 Cr
Expense ratio
1.06%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹26.17 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−4.7%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.18
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+10.4%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
4.9%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
53 / 215
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (53 of 215)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.1%+4.7%+2.9%+6.9%+10.4%+8.6%+9.2%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———53 / 215———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

95 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 81.1%Debt 24.1%Other 27.8%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Future on BANK Index—11.86%—
Reliance Industries—9.32%—
HDFC BANK LTD—6.98%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—5.93%—
TATA STEEL LIMITED—2.79%—
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD—2.61%—
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED—2.28%—
L&T—2.23%—
Mahindra & Mahindra—2.20%—
ETERNAL LIMITED—1.76%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
5.3
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.70
Category −0.23 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.80
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−4.7
Category —

Peer comparison

Equity Savings · Direct · Growth peers · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund1,9010.40%+5.4%+11.9%
HSBC Equity Savings Fund7960.67%+13.4%+14.8%
UTI - Equity Savings Fund7880.65%+5.3%+10.7%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund5530.83%+5.8%+11.2%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund3270.74%+0.3%+10.7%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings Fund2681.40%+6.5%+10.9%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund2420.78%+9.3%—
Median of 7 funds5530.74%+5.8%+11.0%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseAxis Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman