āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Screen 814 Indian companies and 52 mutual funds

Filter NSE and BSE companies and mutual funds on valuation, growth, returns on capital, debt and shareholding.

Create a screener

Look up a company or fund

Prebuilt screens

29 prebuilt screens · results refresh after market close

Defence stocks

Listed aerospace and defence companies with a market cap of at least ₹2,000 Cr, 3-year sales growth of at least 12% and ROCE of at least 12%.

Industry = Aerospace & DefenceMarket cap ≥ ₹2,000 Cr+2 more

10-year sales and profit growth

Companies whose sales and profit both grew at least 10% a year over 10 years, with ROCE of at least 15% and a market cap of at least ₹1,000 Cr.

Sales growth 10Y ≥ 10%Profit growth 10Y ≥ 10%+2 more

Near-zero debt, high ROCE

Debt/equity of 0.1 or less, ROCE of at least 18%, a Piotroski score of 6 or more and a positive earnings yield.

ROCE TTM ≥ 18%Debt/Equity ≤ 0.1+2 more

High earnings yield and ROCE

Earnings yield of at least 8% and ROCE of at least 25%, with a market cap of at least ₹500 Cr.

Earnings yield ≥ 8%ROCE TTM ≥ 25%+1 more

Low PEG with profit growth

PEG of 1 or less, 3-year profit growth of at least 20%, 3-year sales growth of at least 10% and profit up year on year.

PEG ≤ 1Profit growth 3Y ≥ 20%+2 more

Rising promoter holding

Promoter holding up at least 1 percentage point over the latest quarter, and up over the last four quarters.

Promoter Δ 1Q ≥ +1 ppPromoter Δ 4Q > 0 pp

Large-cap dividend payers

Market cap of at least ₹50,000 Cr, dividend yield of at least 2.5% and ROE of at least 12%.

Div yield ≥ 2.5%Market cap ≥ ₹50,000 Cr+1 more

Rising FII holding

FII holding up at least 2 percentage points over the latest quarter and not down over the last four quarters, with a market cap of at least ₹5,000 Cr.

FII Δ 1Q ≥ +2 ppFII Δ 4Q ≥ 0 pp+1 more

Railway stocks

Listed companies classified under railways, with a market cap of at least ₹500 Cr.

Industry = RailwaysMarket cap ≥ ₹500 Cr

Near 52-week low, low debt

Price within 10% of the 52-week low, debt/equity of 0.5 or less and a Piotroski score of 5 or more.

Price ≤ 1.1× 52W lowDebt/Equity ≤ 0.5+1 more

Index funds with low expense ratios

Index funds with an expense ratio of 0.20% or less.

Category = Index fundExpense ratio ≤ 0.20%

Small-cap funds, rolling 3-year benchmark beat

Small-cap funds whose rolling 3-year return beat the benchmark in at least 70% of periods.

Category = Small CapRolling 3Y beat ≥ 70%

Piotroski 7+, P/E below 25

Piotroski score of 7 or more, P/E below 25 and profit up year on year.

Piotroski ≥ 7P/E < 25+1 more

Low debt, high ROE

Debt/equity below 0.5, ROE above 15% and profit up year on year.

Debt/Equity < 0.5ROE TTM > 15%+1 more

Low PEG, high earnings yield

PEG below 1 and earnings yield above 8%.

PEG < 1Earnings yield > 8%

Cash-backed earnings

Operating cash flow above net profit (CFO / PAT above 1) and positive free cash flow.

CFO / PAT > 1FCF > ₹0 Cr

Low debt, Piotroski 7+

Debt/equity below 0.5 and a Piotroski score of 7 or more.

Debt/Equity < 0.5Piotroski ≥ 7

High return on capital

ROCE above 20% and profit up year on year.

ROCE TTM > 20%Profit growth YoY > 0%

Margin expansion

Operating margin higher than four quarters ago.

OPM change 4Q > 0 pp

Accelerating earnings

Profit up more than 20% year on year and more than 10% quarter on quarter.

Profit growth YoY > 20%Profit growth QoQ > 10%

5-year sales and profit growth

Sales and profit both grew more than 15% a year over the last five years.

Sales growth 5Y > 15%Profit growth 5Y > 15%

High revenue growth

Sales up more than 25% year on year.

Sales growth YoY > 25%

Operating leverage above 1

Operating profit growth above revenue growth year on year (operating leverage above 1), with net profit up year on year.

Operating leverage > 1Profit growth YoY > 0%

High dividend yield

Dividend yield above 3%.

Div yield > 3%

Dividend yield, Piotroski 6+

Dividend yield above 2% and a Piotroski score of 6 or more.

Div yield > 2%Piotroski ≥ 6

High dividend yield, low P/E

Dividend yield above 4% and P/E below 15.

Div yield > 4%P/E < 15

FII holding up last quarter

FII holding up over the latest quarter.

FII Δ 1Q > 0 pp

FII and DII holding both up

FII and DII holding both up over the latest quarter.

FII Δ 1Q > 0 ppDII Δ 1Q > 0 pp

Promoter holding above 50%

Promoter holding above 50% and profit up year on year.

Promoter holding > 50%Profit growth YoY > 0%