āagman

Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundHybrid SchemeRisk: Very High Risk
₹11.74
−₹0.59 (−4.82%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹1,130 Cr
Expense ratio
0.56%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹11.74 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−10.5%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.11
Risk-adjusted return
Volatility (1Y)
11.5%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
29 / 238
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (29 of 238)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.4%+5.9%+1.5%+7.3%——+7.1%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———29 / 238———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

57 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 80.3%Debt 0.6%Other 9.4%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC BANK LTD—7.66%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—5.50%—
Divi's Laboratories Ltd—3.33%—
Reliance Industries—3.27%—
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD.—3.09%—
State Bank Of India—2.78%—
UltraTech Cement—2.66%—
AXIS BANK LIMITED—2.63%—
TATA STEEL LIMITED—2.62%—
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd—2.36%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
12.5
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.40
Category −0.26 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.50
Category —
R-squared
96.80
Category —
Information ratio
−0.10
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−10.5
Category —

Peer comparison

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 21 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund98,4580.75%+3.6%+16.4%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund66,3980.88%——
SBI Balanced Advantage Fund40,9520.69%——
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund17,5910.57%+2.0%+10.5%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund13,1760.52%+3.5%+12.2%
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund9,6040.51%+1.6%+10.8%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund9,1040.66%+4.5%+12.7%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund3,7320.66%+4.0%+13.3%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund2,8600.53%+0.7%+12.9%
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund2,7680.34%+4.1%—
Median of 21 funds2,4200.69%+3.5%+12.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman