āagman

Bajaj Finserv ELSS - Tax Saver Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Low Risk
₹11.27
−₹0.76 (−6.35%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹76 Cr
Expense ratio
0.70%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹11.27 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−13.5%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.16
Risk-adjusted return
Volatility (1Y)
15.0%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
25 / 213
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (25 of 213)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.2%+4.4%+4.1%+8.4%——+3.5%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———25 / 213———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

45 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 96.1%Debt 47.8%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC Bank—6.77%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—6.70%—
ICICI Bank—6.25%—
State Bank Of India—4.37%—
INFOSYS LIMITED—3.14%—
Zydus Wellness—2.99%—
TIMKEN INDIA LTD.—2.98%—
L&T—2.92%—
Divi's Laboratories Ltd—2.92%—
JK CEMENT LIMITED—2.87%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
14.9
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.70
Category −0.07 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.80
Category —
R-squared
96.80
Category —
Information ratio
−0.70
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−13.5
Category —

Peer comparison

ELSS- Tax Saver · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 20 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Axis ELSS- Tax Saver Fund29,0760.84%+1.2%+13.8%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund26,2030.59%+2.1%+15.1%
HDFC ELSS - Tax Saver Fund16,6181.08%−1.7%+17.6%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund15,0440.70%+1.9%+19.3%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver Fund13,4221.04%+6.6%+18.5%
ICICI Prudential ELSS - Tax Saver Fund12,8101.11%+3.1%+16.2%
Canara Robeco ELSS - Tax Saver Fund7,8160.64%+5.3%+15.3%
BANDHAN ELSS - Tax Saver Fund6,2740.69%+4.9%+15.5%
Tata ELSS - Tax Saver Fund4,0910.75%+9.2%+17.3%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund4,0231.17%+0.4%+17.1%
Median of 20 funds3,3130.81%+1.3%+16.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman