āagman

BANK OF INDIA CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND

Bank of India Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹37.59
—
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹64 Cr
Expense ratio
1.24%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹37.59 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of —
Sharpe
−0.40
Category average 0.09
3-yr return
+8.0%
Annualised over three years
Category rank (1Y)
13 / 193
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (13 of 193)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 1 May 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+2.5%+2.2%+1.5%+5.5%+8.0%+11.0%+8.4%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———13 / 193———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

27 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 20.8%Debt 57.4%Other 0.3%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Glenmark Pharma.—2.40%—
Power Finance Corpn.—1.62%—
NTPC LTD—1.34%—
State Bank Of India—1.18%—
ITC LTD—1.10%—
AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD—1.10%—
POWER GRID CORP. LTD.—1.09%—
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD—1.09%—
HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD—0.98%—
ADANI PORT & SEZ LTD—0.89%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of
Standard deviation
4.2
Category —
Beta
0.80
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.40
Category 0.09 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.50
Category —
R-squared
78.30
Category —
Information ratio
0.60
Category —

Peer comparison

Conservative Hybrid · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 19 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
SBI CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND9,8711.04%+4.4%+9.6%
Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund3,3540.34%+5.1%+10.9%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid Fund3,2250.92%+5.7%+10.4%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid Fund3,1981.21%+1.6%+9.1%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid Fund3,0310.48%+1.6%+10.0%
UTI Conservative Hybrid Fund1,6171.27%+2.1%+9.2%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund1,5230.93%+5.0%+9.4%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund (Existing number of Segregated Portfolios - 1)9321.09%+7.8%+9.0%
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid Fund8860.73%+2.0%+8.2%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND7910.51%+4.9%+9.6%
Median of 19 funds8860.93%+3.1%+9.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseBank of India Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman