āagman

BANK OF INDIA VALUE FUND

Bank of India Mutual FundEquity Schemes
₹9.72
—
NAV · 21 Oct 2026

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹9.72 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Not reported by the company.
Analysis pending
The nightly analytics compute has not covered this fund yet. Scores appear after the next run.

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund———————
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

Portfolio disclosure pending
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics pending

Peer comparison

Value · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 22 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
ICICI Prudential Value Fund (erstwhile Value Discovery Fund)55,8520.99%——
HSBC Value Fund14,7500.70%+5.2%+21.7%
Bandhan Value Fund10,1450.73%−1.8%+16.0%
UTI Value Fund8,6631.22%+2.8%+18.1%
Nippon India Value Fund7,9931.07%+5.0%+22.1%
Tata Value Fund7,9090.82%+6.0%+18.6%
HDFC Value Fund7,4131.00%+2.6%+18.3%
Templeton India Value Fund2,0050.95%+3.2%+17.2%
Quant Value Fund1,6020.59%+3.6%+21.5%
DSP Value Fund1,4840.95%+10.1%+19.0%
Median of 22 funds1,3360.99%+4.3%+18.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseBank of India Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman