āagman

Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹18.46
−₹0.45 (−2.35%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹268 Cr
Expense ratio
1.40%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹18.46 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−5.1%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.13
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+10.4%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
5.6%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
24 / 215
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Sharpe −0.20 vs the category average −0.23
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (24 of 215)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.5%+3.8%+2.7%+6.7%+10.4%+9.0%+9.4%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———24 / 215———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

56 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 72.1%Debt 30.2%Other 19.9%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Future on BANK Index—6.07%—
Bharti Airtel—3.53%—
HDFC BANK LTD—3.47%—
Reliance Industries—3.45%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—3.08%—
State Bank Of India—2.64%—
L&T—2.35%—
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd—2.26%—
Tata Steel—2.20%—
TATA POWER CO LTD—2.19%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
6.2
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.20
Category −0.23 · fund higher
Sortino ratio
−0.30
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−5.1
Category —

Peer comparison

Equity Savings · Direct · Growth peers · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund1,9010.40%+5.4%+11.9%
Axis Equity Savings Fund8501.06%+4.4%+11.0%
HSBC Equity Savings Fund7960.67%+13.4%+14.8%
UTI - Equity Savings Fund7880.65%+5.3%+10.7%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund5530.83%+5.8%+11.2%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund3270.74%+0.3%+10.7%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund2420.78%+9.3%—
Median of 7 funds7880.74%+5.4%+11.1%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman