āagman

Baroda BNP Paribas Mid Cap Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual FundEquity SchemeRisk: Very High Risk
₹124.40
−₹12.78 (−9.31%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹2,341 Cr
Expense ratio
0.53%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹124.40 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−11.4%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.60
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+19.8%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
15.3%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
10 / 201
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (10 of 201)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.9%+6.1%+7.4%+15.2%+19.8%—+18.4%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———10 / 201———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

64 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 92.5%Debt 0.9%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
GE Vernova T&D India—4.27%—
Hitachi Energy—3.07%—
Indian Bank—2.94%—
NAVIN FLUORINE INT. LTD—2.77%—
The Federal Bank Ltd—2.44%—
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd—2.31%—
Ipca Laboratories—2.26%—
NALCO—2.18%—
BSE—2.12%—
PolicyBazaar—2.11%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
13.1
Category —
Beta
0.80
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.10
Category 0.25 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.10
Category —
R-squared
97.90
Category —
Information ratio
0.40
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−11.4
Category —

Peer comparison

Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 33 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Mid Cap Fund85,3580.77%——
Kotak Mid Cap Fund55,6760.38%——
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund39,6760.78%——
Axis Midcap Fund28,8350.54%+11.8%+21.1%
SBI MIDCAP FUND20,5760.86%+5.3%+17.0%
DSP Midcap Fund17,4920.59%+11.7%+21.1%
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund16,1940.58%+15.7%+22.4%
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund13,5540.49%+12.8%+26.9%
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund13,2360.86%+5.4%+22.9%
Franklin India Mid Cap Fund12,3281.02%−2.5%+20.2%
Median of 33 funds7,0020.68%+8.6%+22.0%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman