āagman

Baroda BNP Paribas Value Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual FundEquity SchemeRisk: Very High Risk
₹13.47
−₹0.92 (−6.37%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹1,109 Cr
Expense ratio
1.17%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹13.47 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−12.9%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.21
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+11.1%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
13.5%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
76 / 148
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.8%+2.0%−1.4%+3.1%+11.1%—+10.6%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———76 / 148———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

50 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 93.3%Debt 1.0%Other 1.1%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Reliance Industries—7.07%—
HDFC BANK LTD—5.41%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—4.45%—
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD—4.03%—
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.—3.72%—
Divi's Laboratories Ltd—3.02%—
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd—2.95%—
VEDANTA LIMITED—2.66%—
Infosys—2.65%—
Hero MotoCorp—2.34%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
13.3
Category —
Beta
0.90
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.80
Category −0.38 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.80
Category —
R-squared
96.70
Category —
Information ratio
−0.80
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−12.9
Category —

Peer comparison

Value · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 22 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
ICICI Prudential Value Fund (erstwhile Value Discovery Fund)55,8520.99%——
HSBC Value Fund14,7500.70%+5.2%+21.7%
Bandhan Value Fund10,1450.73%−1.8%+16.0%
UTI Value Fund8,6631.22%+2.8%+18.1%
Nippon India Value Fund7,9931.07%+5.0%+22.1%
Tata Value Fund7,9090.82%+6.0%+18.6%
HDFC Value Fund7,4131.00%+2.6%+18.3%
Templeton India Value Fund2,0050.95%+3.2%+17.2%
Quant Value Fund1,6020.59%+3.6%+21.5%
DSP Value Fund1,4840.95%+10.1%+19.0%
Median of 22 funds1,4100.97%+5.0%+18.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman