āagman

Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid Fund

Canara Robeco Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹113.54
−₹2.89 (−2.49%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹886 Cr
Expense ratio
0.73%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹113.54 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−3.7%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.46
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+8.6%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
3.8%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
44 / 179
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (44 of 179)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · GROWTH OPTION · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.9%+4.1%+3.2%+4.3%+8.6%+7.6%+9.2%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———44 / 179———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

51 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 22.7%Debt 68.2%Other 0.4%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC BANK LTD—1.64%—
ICICI Bank—1.63%—
Bajaj Finance—1.12%—
J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd—1.09%—
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.—0.99%—
Infosys—0.84%—
Bharti Airtel—0.83%—
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD—0.77%—
GLOBAL HEALTH LIMITED—0.72%—
Chalet Hotels—0.64%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
4.2
Category —
Beta
0.90
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−1.20
Category 0.09 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−1.30
Category —
R-squared
90.10
Category —
Information ratio
−1.60
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−3.7
Category —

Peer comparison

Conservative Hybrid · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 19 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
SBI CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND9,8711.04%+4.4%+9.6%
Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund3,3540.34%+5.1%+10.9%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid Fund3,2250.92%+5.7%+10.4%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid Fund3,1981.21%+1.6%+9.1%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid Fund3,0310.48%+1.6%+10.0%
UTI Conservative Hybrid Fund1,6171.27%+2.1%+9.2%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund1,5230.93%+5.0%+9.4%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund (Existing number of Segregated Portfolios - 1)9321.09%+7.8%+9.0%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND7910.51%+4.9%+9.6%
Axis Conservative Hybrid Fund2151.17%+2.0%+7.8%
Median of 19 funds7911.04%+3.1%+9.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseCanara Robeco Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · GROWTH OPTION
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman