āagman

Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund

Canara Robeco Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹279.36
−₹23.02 (−7.61%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹22,209 Cr
Expense ratio
0.65%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹279.36 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−17.0%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.25
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+15.0%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
14.8%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
88 / 208
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · GROWTH OPTION · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+2.6%+8.2%+4.6%+2.3%+15.0%+12.4%+19.0%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———88 / 208———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

95 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 97.5%Debt 77.5%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
ICICI Bank—6.74%—
The Indian Hotels Co—5.00%—
TVS Motor Company—3.63%—
Bharat Electronics—3.31%—
The Federal Bank Ltd—3.27%—
ETERNAL LIMITED—2.99%—
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD—2.77%—
UNO Minda—2.69%—
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED—2.42%—
Trent—2.21%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
14.1
Category —
Beta
0.90
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.70
Category −0.26 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.80
Category —
R-squared
93.70
Category —
Information ratio
−1.10
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−17.0
Category —

Peer comparison

Large & Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 35 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund42,9430.57%——
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND38,7660.72%——
Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund30,7120.55%+3.5%+18.5%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund28,5800.86%−0.6%+17.6%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund27,0050.80%+6.1%+20.9%
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund15,7800.65%+3.3%+20.0%
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund15,5590.60%+1.6%+19.3%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund14,1090.54%+11.2%+24.9%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund13,9950.76%+16.5%+27.6%
Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund9,3920.60%+2.1%+21.9%
Median of 35 funds4,1520.71%+4.3%+18.5%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseCanara Robeco Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · GROWTH OPTION
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman