āagman

DSP Value Fund

DSP Mutual FundEquity SchemeRisk: Very High Risk
₹23.86
−₹1.19 (−4.75%)
NAV · 19 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹1,484 Cr
Expense ratio
0.95%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹23.86 · 19 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 17 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−8.3%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.73
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+18.1%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
10.2%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
13 / 132
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Sharpe 0.20 vs the category average −0.38
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (13 of 132)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 17 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.3%+3.0%+3.4%+13.5%+18.1%+13.9%+16.7%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———13 / 132———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

70 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 77.8%Debt 46.9%Other 20.9%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
L&T—3.19%—
Bharti Airtel—3.13%—
HDFC Bank—2.99%—
POWER GRID CORP. LTD.—2.66%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—2.50%—
Kotak Mahindra Bank—2.24%—
Infosys—2.10%—
GAIL (India)—1.96%—
INDUS TOWERS LIMITED—1.90%—
Jindal Steel—1.85%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 17 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
10.0
Category —
Beta
0.60
Category —
Sharpe ratio
0.20
Category −0.38 · fund higher
Sortino ratio
0.30
Category —
R-squared
79.80
Category —
Information ratio
1.40
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−8.3
Category —

Peer comparison

Value · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 22 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
ICICI Prudential Value Fund (erstwhile Value Discovery Fund)55,8520.99%——
HSBC Value Fund14,7500.70%+5.2%+21.7%
Bandhan Value Fund10,1450.73%−1.8%+16.0%
UTI Value Fund8,6631.22%+2.8%+18.1%
Nippon India Value Fund7,9931.07%+5.0%+22.1%
Tata Value Fund7,9090.82%+6.0%+18.6%
HDFC Value Fund7,4131.00%+2.6%+18.3%
Templeton India Value Fund2,0050.95%+3.2%+17.2%
Quant Value Fund1,6020.59%+3.6%+21.5%
Axis Value Fund1,3360.65%+9.7%+22.8%
Median of 22 funds1,2741.00%+3.6%+18.1%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseDSP Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman