āagman

Groww Value Fund

Groww Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹31.66
−₹1.86 (−5.56%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹60 Cr
Expense ratio
1.05%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹31.66 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−14.9%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.19
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+15.6%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
12.9%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
49 / 148
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (49 of 148)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.3%+6.5%+2.3%+3.5%+15.6%+12.9%+11.5%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———49 / 148———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

57 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 91.4%Debt 63.8%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC BANK LTD—6.23%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—5.47%—
STATE BANK OF INDIA—5.17%—
Bharti Airtel—4.80%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—4.20%—
L&T—4.07%—
Axis Bank—3.00%—
BANK OF BARODA—2.40%—
SBI Life Insurance—1.96%—
BLS INTL SERVS LTD—1.82%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
15.0
Category —
Beta
1.00
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.40
Category −0.38 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.50
Category —
R-squared
97.20
Category —
Information ratio
0.40
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−14.9
Category —

Peer comparison

Value · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 22 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
ICICI Prudential Value Fund (erstwhile Value Discovery Fund)55,8520.99%——
HSBC Value Fund14,7500.70%+5.2%+21.7%
Bandhan Value Fund10,1450.73%−1.8%+16.0%
UTI Value Fund8,6631.22%+2.8%+18.1%
Nippon India Value Fund7,9931.07%+5.0%+22.1%
Tata Value Fund7,9090.82%+6.0%+18.6%
HDFC Value Fund7,4131.00%+2.6%+18.3%
Templeton India Value Fund2,0050.95%+3.2%+17.2%
Quant Value Fund1,6020.59%+3.6%+21.5%
DSP Value Fund1,4840.95%+10.1%+19.0%
Median of 22 funds1,4100.97%+3.6%+18.3%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseGroww Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman