āagman

HDFC Conservative Hybrid Fund

HDFC Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹88.21
−₹1.86 (−2.07%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹3,198 Cr
Expense ratio
1.21%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹88.21 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−3.6%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.65
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+8.2%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
3.7%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
69 / 193
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund−0.0%+3.1%+0.6%+3.5%+8.2%+8.4%+9.5%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———69 / 193———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

37 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 20.5%Debt 75.6%Other 0.3%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
ICICI Bank—2.05%—
HDFC Bank—1.72%—
State Bank Of India—1.47%—
AXIS BANK LIMITED—1.35%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—1.02%—
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.—0.87%—
OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP.—0.79%—
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd—0.77%—
NTPC—0.72%—
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD—0.70%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
5.1
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.80
Category 0.09 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.90
Category —
R-squared
98.90
Category —
Information ratio
−1.20
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−3.6
Category —

Peer comparison

Conservative Hybrid · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 19 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
SBI CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND9,8711.04%+4.4%+9.6%
Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund3,3540.34%+5.1%+10.9%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid Fund3,2250.92%+5.7%+10.4%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid Fund3,0310.48%+1.6%+10.0%
UTI Conservative Hybrid Fund1,6171.27%+2.1%+9.2%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund1,5230.93%+5.0%+9.4%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund (Existing number of Segregated Portfolios - 1)9321.09%+7.8%+9.0%
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid Fund8860.73%+2.0%+8.2%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND7910.51%+4.9%+9.6%
Axis Conservative Hybrid Fund2151.17%+2.0%+7.8%
Median of 19 funds7910.93%+3.1%+9.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseHDFC Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman