āagman

HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund

HSBC Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹70.25
−₹2.03 (−2.81%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹139 Cr
Expense ratio
1.05%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹70.25 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−3.5%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.30
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+10.0%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
4.4%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
32 / 179
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (32 of 179)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.2%+4.0%+4.2%+4.7%+10.0%+8.4%+8.6%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———32 / 179———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

24 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 18.0%Debt 78.6%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
GE Vernova T&D India—4.21%—
BILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VN L—3.03%—
The Federal Bank Ltd—1.88%—
KEI INDUSTRIES LTD.—1.05%—
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD—0.98%—
CG Power & Ind.Sol.—0.82%—
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD—0.80%—
L&T—0.74%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—0.69%—
CHOLAMANDALAM IN & FIN CO—0.65%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
4.9
Category —
Beta
1.20
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.70
Category 0.09 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.80
Category —
R-squared
74.10
Category —
Information ratio
−0.20
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−3.5
Category —

Peer comparison

Conservative Hybrid · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 19 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
SBI CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND9,8711.04%+4.4%+9.6%
Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund3,3540.34%+5.1%+10.9%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid Fund3,2250.92%+5.7%+10.4%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid Fund3,1981.21%+1.6%+9.1%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid Fund3,0310.48%+1.6%+10.0%
UTI Conservative Hybrid Fund1,6171.27%+2.1%+9.2%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund1,5230.93%+5.0%+9.4%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund (Existing number of Segregated Portfolios - 1)9321.09%+7.8%+9.0%
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid Fund8860.73%+2.0%+8.2%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND7910.51%+4.9%+9.6%
Median of 19 funds8860.93%+3.1%+9.1%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseHSBC Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman