āagman

HSBC Equity Savings Fund

HSBC Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹40.48
−₹0.74 (−1.78%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹796 Cr
Expense ratio
0.67%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹40.48 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−3.4%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.80
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+14.0%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
5.9%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
1 / 215
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Sharpe 0.60 vs the category average −0.23
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (1 of 215)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.4%+3.6%+6.1%+10.7%+14.0%—+10.1%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———1 / 215———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

75 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 70.3%Debt 27.5%Other 71.7%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED—6.14%—
State Bank Of India—4.25%—
OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP.—3.97%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—3.85%—
ADITYA INFOTECH LIMITED—3.59%—
ICICI Bank—3.53%—
Bharat Electronics—3.37%—
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD—3.27%—
HDFC BANK LTD—2.25%—
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD—2.24%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
5.5
Category —
Sharpe ratio
0.60
Category −0.23 · fund higher
Sortino ratio
0.80
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−3.4
Category —

Peer comparison

Equity Savings · Direct · Growth peers · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund1,9010.40%+5.4%+11.9%
Axis Equity Savings Fund8501.06%+4.4%+11.0%
UTI - Equity Savings Fund7880.65%+5.3%+10.7%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund5530.83%+5.8%+11.2%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund3270.74%+0.3%+10.7%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings Fund2681.40%+6.5%+10.9%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund2420.78%+9.3%—
Median of 7 funds5530.78%+5.4%+10.9%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseHSBC Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman