āagman

HSBC Large & Mid Cap Fund

HSBC Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹31.04
−₹2.16 (−6.51%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹4,238 Cr
Expense ratio
0.78%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹31.04 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−12.2%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.50
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+20.1%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
15.2%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
2 / 208
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Sharpe 0.00 vs the category average −0.26
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (2 of 208)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+2.5%+8.1%+8.9%+13.5%+20.1%+16.2%—
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———2 / 208———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

82 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 97.5%Debt 70.1%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—5.47%—
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd—4.14%—
Bharat Electronics—3.83%—
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD—3.77%—
OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP.—3.55%—
Aditya Infotech—3.46%—
ICICI Bank—3.37%—
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED—3.37%—
The Federal Bank Ltd—3.20%—
Groww—3.05%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
14.6
Category —
Beta
0.90
Category —
Sharpe ratio
0.00
Category −0.26 · fund higher
Sortino ratio
0.00
Category —
R-squared
92.70
Category —
Information ratio
1.20
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−12.2
Category —

Peer comparison

Large & Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 35 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund42,9430.57%——
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND38,7660.72%——
Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund30,7120.55%+3.5%+18.5%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund28,5800.86%−0.6%+17.6%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund27,0050.80%+6.1%+20.9%
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund22,2090.65%+1.8%+16.1%
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund15,7800.65%+3.3%+20.0%
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund15,5590.60%+1.6%+19.3%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund14,1090.54%+11.2%+24.9%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund13,9950.76%+16.5%+27.6%
Median of 35 funds4,5850.70%+3.6%+18.4%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseHSBC Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman