āagman

ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundHybrid SchemeRisk: High Risk
₹85.08
−₹4.51 (−5.03%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 10 May 2026
AUM
₹66,398 Cr
Expense ratio
0.88%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹85.08 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−8.2%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.26
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+12.9%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
8.7%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+2.3%+6.7%+2.8%+8.2%+12.9%+11.8%—
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

104 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 71.9%Debt 20.5%Other 12.9%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
TVS MOTOR COMPANY LTD—5.48%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—4.03%—
HDFC Bank—3.56%—
INFOSYS LIMITED—3.27%—
Reliance Industries—3.18%—
L&T—2.06%—
STATE BANK OF INDIA—1.78%—
Maruti Suzuki India—1.67%—
AXIS BANK LIMITED—1.60%—
ETERNAL LIMITED—1.60%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Sharpe ratio
0.26
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−8.2
Category —

Peer comparison

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 21 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund98,4580.75%+3.6%+16.4%
SBI Balanced Advantage Fund40,9520.69%——
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund17,5910.57%+2.0%+10.5%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund13,1760.52%+3.5%+12.2%
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund9,6040.51%+1.6%+10.8%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund9,1040.66%+4.5%+12.7%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund3,7320.66%+4.0%+13.3%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund2,8600.53%+0.7%+12.9%
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund2,7680.34%+4.1%—
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage Fund2,0710.79%+5.8%+12.2%
Median of 21 funds1,6310.66%+3.5%+12.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman