āagman

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund

Invesco Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderate Risk
₹18.79
−₹0.20 (−1.05%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹327 Cr
Expense ratio
0.74%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹18.79 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−6.8%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.99
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+9.3%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
5.2%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
97 / 215
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.5%+3.8%+1.5%+0.8%+9.3%+8.1%+8.9%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———97 / 215———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

49 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 79.0%Debt 23.3%Other 27.1%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Future on BANK Index—14.80%—
Axis Bank—9.17%—
HDFC Bank—5.70%—
Reliance Industries—4.26%—
Kotak Mahindra Bank—4.06%—
UNITED SPIRITS LIMITED—3.86%—
INFOSYS LIMITED—2.71%—
Mahindra & Mahindra—2.35%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—2.23%—
TATA STEEL LIMITED—2.18%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
6.0
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−1.00
Category −0.23 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−1.20
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−6.8
Category —

Peer comparison

Equity Savings · Direct · Growth peers · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund1,9010.40%+5.4%+11.9%
Axis Equity Savings Fund8501.06%+4.4%+11.0%
HSBC Equity Savings Fund7960.67%+13.4%+14.8%
UTI - Equity Savings Fund7880.65%+5.3%+10.7%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund5530.83%+5.8%+11.2%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings Fund2681.40%+6.5%+10.9%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund2420.78%+9.3%—
Median of 7 funds7880.78%+5.8%+11.1%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseInvesco Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman