āagman

Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund

Invesco Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹122.04
−₹10.70 (−8.06%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹9,392 Cr
Expense ratio
0.60%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹122.04 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−16.6%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.21
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+24.8%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
17.2%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
34 / 202
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Sharpe −0.20 vs the category average −0.26
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (34 of 202)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.2%+12.8%+10.4%+9.7%+24.8%+18.6%+16.6%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———34 / 202———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

45 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 98.7%Debt 66.2%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
MAX HEALTHCARE INS LTD—7.04%—
Interglobe Aviation—5.77%—
Eternal (Zomato)—5.15%—
BSE LIMITED—5.03%—
SAI LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED—4.94%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—4.48%—
Trent—4.26%—
Glenmark Pharma.—3.39%—
The Federal Bank Ltd—3.38%—
ABB INDIA LIMITED—3.28%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
18.3
Category —
Beta
1.10
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.20
Category −0.26 · fund higher
Sortino ratio
−0.30
Category —
R-squared
89.20
Category —
Information ratio
0.10
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−16.6
Category —

Peer comparison

Large & Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 35 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund42,9430.57%——
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND38,7660.72%——
Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund30,7120.55%+3.5%+18.5%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund28,5800.86%−0.6%+17.6%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund27,0050.80%+6.1%+20.9%
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund22,2090.65%+1.8%+16.1%
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund15,7800.65%+3.3%+20.0%
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund15,5590.60%+1.6%+19.3%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund14,1090.54%+11.2%+24.9%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund13,9950.76%+16.5%+27.6%
Median of 35 funds4,1520.71%+4.3%+18.4%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseInvesco Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman