āagman

ITI Value Fund

ITI Mutual FundEquity SchemeRisk: Very High Risk
₹17.52
−₹1.60 (−8.38%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹305 Cr
Expense ratio
0.57%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹17.52 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−15.8%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.17
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+15.5%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
16.1%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
30 / 148
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (30 of 148)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.3%+5.3%+1.1%+8.7%+15.5%+14.2%+13.6%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———30 / 148———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

70 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 99.2%Debt 46.9%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—4.74%—
HDFC Bank—4.44%—
Axis Bank—3.52%—
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.—3.26%—
NTPC LTD—3.02%—
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED—2.95%—
State Bank Of India—2.66%—
Shriram Finance—2.45%—
ATHER ENERGY LIMITED—2.06%—
Tata Motors Passenger—1.79%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
17.1
Category —
Beta
1.10
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.40
Category −0.38 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.50
Category —
R-squared
93.40
Category —
Information ratio
0.00
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−15.8
Category —

Peer comparison

Value · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 22 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
ICICI Prudential Value Fund (erstwhile Value Discovery Fund)55,8520.99%——
HSBC Value Fund14,7500.70%+5.2%+21.7%
Bandhan Value Fund10,1450.73%−1.8%+16.0%
UTI Value Fund8,6631.22%+2.8%+18.1%
Nippon India Value Fund7,9931.07%+5.0%+22.1%
Tata Value Fund7,9090.82%+6.0%+18.6%
HDFC Value Fund7,4131.00%+2.6%+18.3%
Templeton India Value Fund2,0050.95%+3.2%+17.2%
Quant Value Fund1,6020.59%+3.6%+21.5%
DSP Value Fund1,4840.95%+10.1%+19.0%
Median of 22 funds1,4101.00%+3.6%+18.1%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseITI Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman