āagman

JM Large & Mid Cap Fund

JM Financial Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹10.21
−₹0.77 (−6.99%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹370 Cr
Expense ratio
0.67%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹10.21 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−15.5%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Strengths
+Expense ratio 0.67%
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+3.1%+9.0%+5.4%+8.2%——+1.5%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

59 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 97.7%Debt 52.9%Other 1.4%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
ICICI Bank—3.88%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—3.50%—
HDFC Bank—3.32%—
Bharti Airtel—3.18%—
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD—2.66%—
Fortis Healthcare—2.58%—
Bajaj Finance—2.53%—
MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD—2.38%—
Torrent Pharma—2.35%—
Persistent Systems—2.34%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Max drawdown (1Y)
−15.5
Category —

Peer comparison

Large & Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 35 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund42,9430.57%——
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND38,7660.72%——
Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund30,7120.55%+3.5%+18.5%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund28,5800.86%−0.6%+17.6%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund27,0050.80%+6.1%+20.9%
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund22,2090.65%+1.8%+16.1%
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund15,7800.65%+3.3%+20.0%
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund15,5590.60%+1.6%+19.3%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund14,1090.54%+11.2%+24.9%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund13,9950.76%+16.5%+27.6%
Median of 35 funds4,6710.71%+3.7%+18.5%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseJM Financial Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman