āagman

JM Value Fund

JM Financial Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹102.36
−₹0.92 (−0.89%)
NAV · 22 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹858 Cr
Expense ratio
1.18%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹102.36 · 22 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−19.5%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.13
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+14.7%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
16.9%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
97 / 140
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
Watch-outs
−Ranked 97 of 140 in the sub-category over 1 year

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+4.1%+9.2%+3.5%+3.8%+14.7%+16.3%+15.1%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———97 / 140———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

55 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 99.2%Debt 60.3%Other 0.7%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
GODFREY PHILLIPS INDIA LT—4.02%—
Dr Reddy's Laboratories Ltd—3.90%—
SHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED—3.84%—
VEDANTA LIMITED—3.72%—
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.—3.67%—
CANARA BANK—3.42%—
INFOSYS LIMITED—3.38%—
HDFC BANK LTD—3.35%—
Hero MotoCorp—3.26%—
Bharti Airtel—3.26%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
17.4
Category —
Beta
1.10
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.80
Category −0.38 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.90
Category —
R-squared
93.70
Category —
Information ratio
−1.30
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−19.5
Category —

Peer comparison

Value · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 22 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
ICICI Prudential Value Fund (erstwhile Value Discovery Fund)55,8520.99%——
HSBC Value Fund14,7500.70%+5.2%+21.7%
Bandhan Value Fund10,1450.73%−1.8%+16.0%
UTI Value Fund8,6631.22%+2.8%+18.1%
Nippon India Value Fund7,9931.07%+5.0%+22.1%
Tata Value Fund7,9090.82%+6.0%+18.6%
HDFC Value Fund7,4131.00%+2.6%+18.3%
Templeton India Value Fund2,0050.95%+3.2%+17.2%
Quant Value Fund1,6020.59%+3.6%+21.5%
DSP Value Fund1,4840.95%+10.1%+19.0%
Median of 22 funds1,4100.97%+5.0%+18.3%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseJM Financial Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman