āagman

Kotak Conservative Hybrid Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹68.68
−₹1.71 (−2.44%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹3,031 Cr
Expense ratio
0.48%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹68.68 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−4.0%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.24
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+9.5%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
4.2%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
60 / 179
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.6%+3.8%+1.6%+5.0%+9.5%+9.3%+10.3%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———60 / 179———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

44 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 20.7%Debt 55.5%Other 0.6%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Bharti Airtel—1.47%—
State Bank Of India—1.21%—
HDFC BANK LTD—1.20%—
NTPC—1.19%—
Hero MotoCorp—1.05%—
Maruti Suzuki India—0.99%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—0.99%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—0.92%—
Bank of Baroda—0.86%—
Axis Bank—0.86%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
5.5
Category —
Beta
1.30
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.70
Category 0.09 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.70
Category —
R-squared
98.10
Category —
Information ratio
−0.50
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−4.0
Category —

Peer comparison

Conservative Hybrid · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 19 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
SBI CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND9,8711.04%+4.4%+9.6%
Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid Fund3,3540.34%+5.1%+10.9%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid Fund3,2250.92%+5.7%+10.4%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid Fund3,1981.21%+1.6%+9.1%
UTI Conservative Hybrid Fund1,6171.27%+2.1%+9.2%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund1,5230.93%+5.0%+9.4%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid Fund (Existing number of Segregated Portfolios - 1)9321.09%+7.8%+9.0%
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid Fund8860.73%+2.0%+8.2%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND7910.51%+4.9%+9.6%
Axis Conservative Hybrid Fund2151.17%+2.0%+7.8%
Median of 19 funds7911.04%+3.1%+9.1%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman