āagman

Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹381.87
−₹31.43 (−7.60%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹30,712 Cr
Expense ratio
0.55%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹381.87 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−13.6%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.00
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+16.1%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
15.1%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
8 / 208
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (8 of 208)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.1%+6.6%−0.9%+6.0%+16.1%+15.0%+16.3%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———8 / 208———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

66 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 96.1%Debt 69.4%Other 4.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC BANK LTD—5.21%—
STATE BANK OF INDIA—4.47%—
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD—4.10%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—3.08%—
ETERNAL LIMITED—2.93%—
Axis Bank—2.63%—
Bharti Airtel—2.47%—
L&T—2.37%—
ASHOK LEYLAND LTD—2.36%—
HERO MOTOCORP LIMITED—2.27%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
15.4
Category —
Beta
1.00
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.30
Category −0.26 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.30
Category —
R-squared
94.50
Category —
Information ratio
0.30
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−13.6
Category —

Peer comparison

Large & Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 35 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund42,9430.57%——
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND38,7660.72%——
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund28,5800.86%−0.6%+17.6%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund27,0050.80%+6.1%+20.9%
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund22,2090.65%+1.8%+16.1%
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund15,7800.65%+3.3%+20.0%
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund15,5590.60%+1.6%+19.3%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund14,1090.54%+11.2%+24.9%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund13,9950.76%+16.5%+27.6%
Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund9,3920.60%+2.1%+21.9%
Median of 35 funds4,1520.71%+4.3%+18.4%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman