āagman

Kotak Mid Cap Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹155.85
−₹17.35 (−10.02%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 10 May 2026
AUM
₹55,676 Cr
Expense ratio
0.38%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹155.85 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−13.0%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.24
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+20.1%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
15.8%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.2%+8.0%+7.7%+9.8%+20.1%+18.3%—
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

65 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 98.7%Debt 95.6%Other 1.6%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD—5.33%—
Fortis Healthcare—3.97%—
IPCA LABORATORIES LTD—3.45%—
MPHASIS LIMITED—2.93%—
KEI INDUSTRIES LTD.—2.66%—
INDIAN BANK—2.65%—
Bharat Electronics—2.42%—
JK Cement—2.21%—
Solar Industries Ind—2.14%—
Vishal Mega Mart—2.10%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Sharpe ratio
0.24
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−13.0
Category —

Peer comparison

Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 33 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Mid Cap Fund85,3580.77%——
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund39,6760.78%——
Axis Midcap Fund28,8350.54%+11.8%+21.1%
SBI MIDCAP FUND20,5760.86%+5.3%+17.0%
DSP Midcap Fund17,4920.59%+11.7%+21.1%
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund16,1940.58%+15.7%+22.4%
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund13,5540.49%+12.8%+26.9%
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund13,2360.86%+5.4%+22.9%
Franklin India Mid Cap Fund12,3281.02%−2.5%+20.2%
HSBC Midcap Fund11,3420.66%+22.6%+28.6%
Median of 33 funds5,4930.68%+8.5%+21.8%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman