āagman

Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹25.38
−₹0.41 (−1.58%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹553 Cr
Expense ratio
0.83%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹25.38 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−4.6%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.35
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+10.5%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
5.2%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
13 / 209
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (13 of 209)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.9%+4.0%+2.5%+7.8%+10.5%+9.4%+10.1%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———13 / 209———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

65 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 70.6%Debt 25.5%Other 21.9%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Future on BANK Index—8.11%—
ICICI Bank—5.43%—
HDFC Bank—4.52%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—4.12%—
AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD—4.05%—
Bajaj Finance—4.05%—
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd—3.34%—
Mahindra & Mahindra—2.50%—
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.—2.06%—
CANARA BANK—1.82%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
5.5
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.30
Category −0.23 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.40
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−4.6
Category —

Peer comparison

Equity Savings · Direct · Growth peers · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund1,9010.40%+5.4%+11.9%
Axis Equity Savings Fund8501.06%+4.4%+11.0%
HSBC Equity Savings Fund7960.67%+13.4%+14.8%
UTI - Equity Savings Fund7880.65%+5.3%+10.7%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund3270.74%+0.3%+10.7%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings Fund2681.40%+6.5%+10.9%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund2420.78%+9.3%—
Median of 7 funds7880.74%+5.4%+10.9%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman