āagman

Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹22.73
−₹0.40 (−1.73%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹1,901 Cr
Expense ratio
0.40%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹22.73 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−5.1%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.11
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+10.7%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
5.7%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
21 / 215
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Sharpe −0.10 vs the category average −0.23
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (21 of 215)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.8%+3.5%+1.8%+6.6%+10.7%+9.6%+11.3%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———21 / 215———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

130 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 64.9%Debt 30.3%Other 52.8%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC Bank—4.16%—
ICICI Bank—2.74%—
STATE BANK OF INDIA—2.34%—
Bharti Airtel—2.23%—
Reliance Industries—1.96%—
Axis Bank—1.66%—
L&T—1.60%—
Tata Steel—1.39%—
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD—1.30%—
NTPC—1.18%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
6.5
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.10
Category −0.23 · fund higher
Sortino ratio
−0.10
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−5.1
Category —

Peer comparison

Equity Savings · Direct · Growth peers · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Axis Equity Savings Fund8501.06%+4.4%+11.0%
HSBC Equity Savings Fund7960.67%+13.4%+14.8%
UTI - Equity Savings Fund7880.65%+5.3%+10.7%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund5530.83%+5.8%+11.2%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund3270.74%+0.3%+10.7%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings Fund2681.40%+6.5%+10.9%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund2420.78%+9.3%—
Median of 7 funds5530.78%+5.8%+10.9%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseMirae Asset Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman