āagman

NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund

NJ Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹13.96
−₹1.16 (−7.67%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹295 Cr
Expense ratio
0.66%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹13.96 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−16.9%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.47
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+12.3%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
13.6%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
62 / 215
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (62 of 215)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+2.2%+6.0%+4.1%−0.5%+12.3%—+13.2%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———62 / 215———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

25 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 99.5%Debt 47.8%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Great Eastern Ship.—8.00%—
Marico—5.93%—
Britannia Industries—5.54%—
Bayer CropScience—5.42%—
Hero MotoCorp—5.20%—
Pidilite Industries—4.92%—
JSWDULUX—4.83%—
Page Industries—4.78%—
Mphasis—4.34%—
Bosch—4.22%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
12.4
Category —
Beta
0.70
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.80
Category −0.07 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.90
Category —
R-squared
81.00
Category —
Information ratio
−0.20
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−16.9
Category —

Peer comparison

ELSS- Tax Saver · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 20 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Axis ELSS- Tax Saver Fund29,0760.84%+1.2%+13.8%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund26,2030.59%+2.1%+15.1%
HDFC ELSS - Tax Saver Fund16,6181.08%−1.7%+17.6%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund15,0440.70%+1.9%+19.3%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver Fund13,4221.04%+6.6%+18.5%
ICICI Prudential ELSS - Tax Saver Fund12,8101.11%+3.1%+16.2%
Canara Robeco ELSS - Tax Saver Fund7,8160.64%+5.3%+15.3%
BANDHAN ELSS - Tax Saver Fund6,2740.69%+4.9%+15.5%
Tata ELSS - Tax Saver Fund4,0910.75%+9.2%+17.3%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund4,0231.17%+0.4%+17.1%
Median of 20 funds3,3130.81%+0.8%+16.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseNJ Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman