āagman

Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund

PPFAS Mutual FundHybrid SchemeRisk: Moderately High risk
₹11.68
−₹0.18 (−1.52%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹2,768 Cr
Expense ratio
0.34%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹11.68 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−2.4%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.68
Risk-adjusted return
Volatility (1Y)
2.8%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
12 / 238
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (12 of 238)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.0%+1.8%+1.4%+4.1%——+6.9%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———12 / 238———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

35 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 30.3%Debt 50.3%Other 25.5%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Future on BANK Index—3.99%—
Coal India—3.04%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—2.93%—
POWER GRID CORP. LTD.—2.82%—
HDFC BANK LTD—2.65%—
ITC—2.44%—
PETRONET LNG LIMITED—2.33%—
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED—1.69%—
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD—1.30%—
REC LIMITED—0.90%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
3.7
Category —
Beta
0.40
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.60
Category −0.26 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.70
Category —
R-squared
74.00
Category —
Information ratio
0.50
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−2.4
Category —

Peer comparison

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 21 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund98,4580.75%+3.6%+16.4%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund66,3980.88%——
SBI Balanced Advantage Fund40,9520.69%——
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund17,5910.57%+2.0%+10.5%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund13,1760.52%+3.5%+12.2%
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund9,6040.51%+1.6%+10.8%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund9,1040.66%+4.5%+12.7%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund3,7320.66%+4.0%+13.3%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund2,8600.53%+0.7%+12.9%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage Fund2,0710.79%+5.8%+12.2%
Median of 21 funds1,6310.69%+3.5%+12.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund housePPFAS Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman