āagman

PGIM India Balanced Advantage Fund

PGIM India Mutual FundHybrid SchemeRisk: Moderately High risk
₹15.86
−₹0.88 (−5.26%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹800 Cr
Expense ratio
0.60%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹15.86 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−10.6%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.53
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+8.6%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
10.0%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
67 / 238
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (67 of 238)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Direct Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.5%+4.2%−0.3%+0.7%+8.6%+8.3%+9.8%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———67 / 238———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

72 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 66.1%Debt 32.2%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC Bank—5.52%—
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD—5.22%—
ICICI Bank—4.27%—
Bharti Airtel—2.40%—
State Bank Of India—2.16%—
L&T—1.62%—
INFOSYS LIMITED—1.62%—
BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITED—1.57%—
SRF LTD—1.27%—
TITAN COMPANY LIMITED—1.24%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
10.7
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.60
Category −0.26 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.70
Category —
R-squared
95.50
Category —
Information ratio
−0.50
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−10.6
Category —

Peer comparison

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 21 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund98,4580.75%+3.6%+16.4%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund66,3980.88%——
SBI Balanced Advantage Fund40,9520.69%——
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund17,5910.57%+2.0%+10.5%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund13,1760.52%+3.5%+12.2%
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund9,6040.51%+1.6%+10.8%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund9,1040.66%+4.5%+12.7%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund3,7320.66%+4.0%+13.3%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund2,8600.53%+0.7%+12.9%
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund2,7680.34%+4.1%—
Median of 21 funds2,4200.69%+3.6%+12.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund housePGIM India Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Direct Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman