āagman

Quant Value Fund

quant Mutual FundEquity SchemeRisk: Very High Risk
₹22.57
−₹1.41 (−5.88%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹1,602 Cr
Expense ratio
0.59%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹22.57 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−12.3%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.63
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+22.1%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
17.6%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
25 / 140
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Sharpe −0.30 vs the category average −0.38
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (25 of 140)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund−3.1%+3.3%+14.2%+17.1%+22.1%—+16.7%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———25 / 140———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

25 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 77.5%Debt 5.0%Other 36.9%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Piramal Finance—10.70%—
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD—8.73%—
Adani Enterprises—8.15%—
Adani Green Energy—8.09%—
Adani Power—6.86%—
AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD—4.44%—
HDFC LIFE INS CO LTD—4.11%—
LIC Housing Finance—3.99%—
Tata Power—3.18%—
POWER FIN CORP LTD.—2.87%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
14.9
Category —
Beta
0.90
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.30
Category −0.38 · fund higher
Sortino ratio
−0.40
Category —
R-squared
83.10
Category —
Information ratio
0.60
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−12.3
Category —

Peer comparison

Value · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 22 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
ICICI Prudential Value Fund (erstwhile Value Discovery Fund)55,8520.99%——
HSBC Value Fund14,7500.70%+5.2%+21.7%
Bandhan Value Fund10,1450.73%−1.8%+16.0%
UTI Value Fund8,6631.22%+2.8%+18.1%
Nippon India Value Fund7,9931.07%+5.0%+22.1%
Tata Value Fund7,9090.82%+6.0%+18.6%
HDFC Value Fund7,4131.00%+2.6%+18.3%
Templeton India Value Fund2,0050.95%+3.2%+17.2%
DSP Value Fund1,4840.95%+10.1%+19.0%
Axis Value Fund1,3360.65%+9.7%+22.8%
Median of 22 funds1,2741.00%+5.0%+18.1%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund housequant Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman