āagman

Samco Large & Mid Cap Fund

Samco Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹8.61
−₹0.49 (−5.38%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹126 Cr
Expense ratio
0.79%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹8.61 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−12.3%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.89
Risk-adjusted return
Volatility (1Y)
13.0%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+2.5%+0.3%−2.7%−5.5%——−13.3%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

39 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 82.8%Debt 52.9%Other 53.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Future on BANK Index—14.41%—
HDFC Bank—7.30%—
MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD—5.96%—
ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LTD.—5.26%—
Sammaan Capital—4.54%—
Maruti Suzuki India—4.46%—
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD—4.35%—
Vedanta—3.08%—
Yes Bank—3.07%—
EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD—2.97%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Sharpe ratio
−0.89
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−12.3
Category —

Peer comparison

Large & Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 35 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund42,9430.57%——
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND38,7660.72%——
Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund30,7120.55%+3.5%+18.5%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund28,5800.86%−0.6%+17.6%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund27,0050.80%+6.1%+20.9%
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund22,2090.65%+1.8%+16.1%
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund15,7800.65%+3.3%+20.0%
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund15,5590.60%+1.6%+19.3%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund14,1090.54%+11.2%+24.9%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund13,9950.76%+16.5%+27.6%
Median of 35 funds4,6710.70%+3.7%+18.5%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseSamco Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman