āagman

Samco Mid Cap Fund

Samco Mutual FundEquity SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹9.44
—
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹66 Cr
Expense ratio
0.89%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹9.44 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of —
Strengths
+Expense ratio 0.89%
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 1 May 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+9.1%—————−1.5%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

30 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 77.7%Debt 0.0%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
NATIONAL ALUMINIUM CO LTD—5.41%—
Muthoot Finance—3.58%—
Union Bank of India—3.41%—
Indian Bank—3.31%—
ASHOK LEYLAND LTD—3.20%—
L&T Finance—3.07%—
The Federal Bank Ltd—2.94%—
Aditya Birla Cap—2.86%—
BANK OF INDIA—2.82%—
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD—2.80%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics pending

Peer comparison

Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 33 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Mid Cap Fund85,3580.77%——
Kotak Mid Cap Fund55,6760.38%——
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund39,6760.78%——
Axis Midcap Fund28,8350.54%+11.8%+21.1%
SBI MIDCAP FUND20,5760.86%+5.3%+17.0%
DSP Midcap Fund17,4920.59%+11.7%+21.1%
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund16,1940.58%+15.7%+22.4%
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund13,5540.49%+12.8%+26.9%
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund13,2360.86%+5.4%+22.9%
Franklin India Mid Cap Fund12,3281.02%−2.5%+20.2%
Median of 33 funds7,0020.66%+8.5%+21.8%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseSamco Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman