āagman

SBI Balanced Advantage Fund

SBI Mutual FundHybrid SchemeRisk: High Risk
₹16.06
−₹0.63 (−3.79%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 10 May 2026
AUM
₹40,952 Cr
Expense ratio
0.69%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹16.06 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−7.4%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.13
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+11.1%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
7.7%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund−0.2%+2.1%−0.9%+5.0%+11.1%——
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

91 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 66.6%Debt 22.6%Other 33.6%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Reliance Industries—5.35%—
HDFC BANK LTD—4.38%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—3.44%—
GAIL (India)—2.16%—
TATA STEEL LIMITED—2.01%—
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED—1.97%—
Axis Bank—1.82%—
Tata Motors Passenger—1.74%—
PNB—1.74%—
L&T—1.73%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Sharpe ratio
−0.13
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−7.4
Category —

Peer comparison

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 21 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund98,4580.75%+3.6%+16.4%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund66,3980.88%——
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund17,5910.57%+2.0%+10.5%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund13,1760.52%+3.5%+12.2%
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund9,6040.51%+1.6%+10.8%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund9,1040.66%+4.5%+12.7%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund3,7320.66%+4.0%+13.3%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund2,8600.53%+0.7%+12.9%
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund2,7680.34%+4.1%—
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage Fund2,0710.79%+5.8%+12.2%
Median of 21 funds1,6310.66%+3.5%+12.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseSBI Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman