āagman

SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND

SBI Mutual FundEquity SchemeRisk: Very High Risk
₹661.98
−₹54.69 (−7.63%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 10 May 2026
AUM
₹38,766 Cr
Expense ratio
0.72%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹661.98 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−12.5%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.00
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+15.1%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
13.1%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund−0.0%+5.0%−0.4%+6.0%+15.1%+14.9%—
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

81 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 94.1%Debt 0.1%Other 0.1%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC BANK LTD—6.08%—
State Bank Of India—3.23%—
Bharat Forge—3.12%—
Axis Bank—3.06%—
Reliance Industries—2.93%—
ICICI Bank—2.87%—
Ashok Leyland—2.48%—
ASIAN PAINTS LIMITED—2.39%—
Berger Paints India—2.35%—
Jindal Steel—2.27%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Sharpe ratio
−0.00
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−12.5
Category —

Peer comparison

Large & Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 35 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund42,9430.57%——
Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund30,7120.55%+3.5%+18.5%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund28,5800.86%−0.6%+17.6%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund27,0050.80%+6.1%+20.9%
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund22,2090.65%+1.8%+16.1%
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund15,7800.65%+3.3%+20.0%
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund15,5590.60%+1.6%+19.3%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund14,1090.54%+11.2%+24.9%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund13,9950.76%+16.5%+27.6%
Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund9,3920.60%+2.1%+21.9%
Median of 35 funds4,1520.70%+3.7%+18.5%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseSBI Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman