āagman

The Wealth Company Balanced Advantage Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundHybrid SchemeRisk: Very High Risk
₹9.46
−₹0.73 (−7.16%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹42 Cr
Expense ratio
0.37%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹9.46 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Strengths
+Expense ratio 0.37%
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+1.5%+2.9%————−0.1%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

43 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 66.2%Debt 30.5%Other 0.0%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC BANK LTD—4.15%—
Reliance Industries—2.94%—
ICICI Bank—2.80%—
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD—2.40%—
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.—2.14%—
Bajaj Finance—2.00%—
Infosys—1.98%—
ITC LTD—1.94%—
ICICI Prud Gold ETF—1.93%—
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd—1.85%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics pending

Peer comparison

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 21 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund98,4580.75%+3.6%+16.4%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund66,3980.88%——
SBI Balanced Advantage Fund40,9520.69%——
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund17,5910.57%+2.0%+10.5%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund13,1760.52%+3.5%+12.2%
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund9,6040.51%+1.6%+10.8%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund9,1040.66%+4.5%+12.7%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund3,7320.66%+4.0%+13.3%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund2,8600.53%+0.7%+12.9%
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund2,7680.34%+4.1%—
Median of 21 funds2,4200.69%+3.5%+12.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseThe Wealth Company Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman