āagman

TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUND

Trust Mutual FundEquity Schemes
₹9.56
−₹0.69 (−6.73%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹9.56 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Not reported by the company.
Analysis pending
The nightly analytics compute has not covered this fund yet. Scores appear after the next run.

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund———————
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

Portfolio disclosure pending
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics pending

Peer comparison

Large & Mid Cap · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 35 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund42,9430.57%——
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND38,7660.72%——
Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund30,7120.55%+3.5%+18.5%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund28,5800.86%−0.6%+17.6%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund27,0050.80%+6.1%+20.9%
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund22,2090.65%+1.8%+16.1%
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund15,7800.65%+3.3%+20.0%
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund15,5590.60%+1.6%+19.3%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund14,1090.54%+11.2%+24.9%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund13,9950.76%+16.5%+27.6%
Median of 35 funds4,2380.70%+3.7%+18.5%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseTrust Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman