āagman

UTI Balanced Advantage Fund

UTI Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Very High Risk
₹12.67
−₹0.05 (−0.39%)
NAV · 22 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹2,878 Cr
Expense ratio
0.60%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹12.67 · 22 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−10.5%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.48
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+9.9%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
9.1%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
74 / 238
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (74 of 238)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.4%+3.8%−1.6%+1.6%+9.9%—+9.7%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———74 / 238———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

56 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 67.5%Debt 24.3%Other 3.6%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC Bank—7.46%—
ICICI Bank—5.69%—
Reliance Industries—5.05%—
Bharti Airtel—3.52%—
Infosys—2.98%—
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD—2.81%—
STATE BANK OF INDIA—2.70%—
Axis Bank—2.60%—
BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITED—2.33%—
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD—1.96%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
9.8
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.70
Category −0.26 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.80
Category —
R-squared
96.00
Category —
Information ratio
−0.90
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−10.5
Category —

Peer comparison

Balanced Advantage Fund/ Dynamic Asset Allocation · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 15 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Nippon India Balanced Advantage Fund9,0320.56%+5.4%+13.3%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage Fund4,3650.76%+9.1%+14.9%
Axis Balanced Advantage Fund3,7990.61%+2.1%+14.9%
NJ Balanced Advantage Fund3,3030.62%+2.4%+11.4%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund2,0050.75%+4.2%+13.8%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage Fund1,9400.68%+7.2%+13.3%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund (Formerly Known as Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund)1,6950.60%+0.2%+10.1%
HSBC Balanced Advantage Fund1,5350.81%+1.6%+11.1%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage Fund1,1060.93%+3.0%—
Invesco India Balanced Advantage Fund9840.75%+0.5%+11.7%
Median of 15 funds1,6150.72%+2.2%+13.3%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseUTI Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman