āagman

UTI - Equity Savings Fund

UTI Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹20.04
−₹0.36 (−1.78%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹788 Cr
Expense ratio
0.65%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹20.04 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−4.9%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
−0.14
Risk-adjusted return
3-yr return
+9.2%
Annualised over three years
Volatility (1Y)
5.0%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
34 / 215
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (34 of 215)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.4%+2.3%−0.2%+5.3%+9.2%+9.3%+9.6%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———34 / 215———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

48 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 68.3%Debt 21.9%Other 66.3%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
AXIS BANK LIMITED—5.86%—
HDFC Bank—4.16%—
Mahindra & Mahindra—3.41%—
Bharti Airtel—3.31%—
State Bank Of India—3.22%—
Grasim Industries—3.09%—
Kotak Mahindra Bank—2.77%—
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD.—2.46%—
L&T—2.23%—
ICICI BANK LTD.—2.18%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
5.7
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−0.30
Category −0.23 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−0.30
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−4.9
Category —

Peer comparison

Equity Savings · Direct · Growth peers · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund1,9010.40%+5.4%+11.9%
Axis Equity Savings Fund8501.06%+4.4%+11.0%
HSBC Equity Savings Fund7960.67%+13.4%+14.8%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund5530.83%+5.8%+11.2%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund3270.74%+0.3%+10.7%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings Fund2681.40%+6.5%+10.9%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund2420.78%+9.3%—
Median of 7 funds5530.78%+5.8%+11.1%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseUTI Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman