āagman

UTI - Unit Linked Insurance Plan

UTI Mutual FundHybrid Scheme
₹45.66
—
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
Expense ratio
1.08%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹45.66 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of —
Sharpe
−1.20
Category average −0.86
Strengths
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth · annualised where labelled · as of
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund———————
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———————

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

52 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 38.1%Debt 53.3%Other 0.1%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
ICICI BANK LTD.—2.72%—
Bajaj Finance—2.47%—
Eternal (Zomato)—2.33%—
HDFC Bank—2.30%—
Avenue Supermarts—1.50%—
Titan Company—1.49%—
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD—1.45%—
INFO EDGE (I) LTD—1.37%—
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD—1.33%—
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED—1.31%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of
Standard deviation
6.9
Category —
Sharpe ratio
−1.20
Category −0.86 · fund lower
Sortino ratio
−1.30
Category —
R-squared
94.00
Category —
Information ratio
−1.30
Category —

Peer comparison

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage · Direct · Growth peers · 10 largest of 21 · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund98,4580.75%+3.6%+16.4%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund66,3980.88%——
SBI Balanced Advantage Fund40,9520.69%——
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund17,5910.57%+2.0%+10.5%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund13,1760.52%+3.5%+12.2%
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund9,6040.51%+1.6%+10.8%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund9,1040.66%+4.5%+12.7%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund3,7320.66%+4.0%+13.3%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund2,8600.53%+0.7%+12.9%
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund2,7680.34%+4.1%—
Median of 21 funds2,0710.66%+3.5%+12.2%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseUTI Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman