āagman

WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundHybrid SchemesRisk: Moderately High risk
₹11.69
−₹0.13 (−1.12%)
NAV · 21 Oct 2026
As of 5 May 2026
AUM
₹242 Cr
Expense ratio
0.78%

Growth of ₹10,000

NAV history unavailable
The NAV chart is not available yet. Returns, portfolio and risk below are not affected.
Last published NAV ₹11.69 · 21 Oct 2026

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from daily NAVs and monthly portfolios. Not reported by the AMC.
As of 18 Aug 2026
Worst fall
−3.8%
max drawdown
Largest NAV fall over the trailing year
Sharpe (1Y)
0.56
Risk-adjusted return
Volatility (1Y)
4.0%
Standard deviation of daily returns, trailing year
Category rank (1Y)
1 / 209
Within the sub-category by one-year return
Strengths
+Sharpe 0.70 vs the category average −0.23
+Top third of the sub-category over 1 year (1 of 209)
Watch-outs

Returns

Direct · Growth Option · annualised where labelled · as of 18 Aug 2026
1M3M6M1Y3Y5YSince inception
This fund+0.9%+3.8%+2.9%+8.2%——+10.7%
Benchmark———————
Category average———————
Rank in category———1 / 209———

If you had started a SIP

Monthly on the 1st, using actual NAVs. Past returns, not a projection.
The SIP figures need the daily NAV history, which this page does not load yet.
—

Portfolio

115 stocks · top 10 shown · as of 1 May 2026
Asset allocation
Equity 69.1%Debt 19.1%Other 88.9%
HoldingSector% of assetsvs last month
HDFC Bank—7.13%—
ICICI Bank—4.17%—
Bharti Airtel—3.95%—
State Bank Of India—3.05%—
Axis Bank—2.87%—
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD—2.41%—
Maruti Suzuki India—2.40%—
Reliance Industries—2.18%—
TVS Motor Company—2.14%—
Vodafone Idea—2.05%—
Sector allocation

Risk measures

Risk metrics · as of 18 Aug 2026
Standard deviation
4.6
Category —
Sharpe ratio
0.70
Category −0.23 · fund higher
Sortino ratio
0.90
Category —
Max drawdown (1Y)
−3.8
Category —

Peer comparison

Equity Savings · Direct · Growth peers · as of 5 May 2026
FundAUM ₹ CrExpense1Y3Y
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund1,9010.40%+5.4%+11.9%
Axis Equity Savings Fund8501.06%+4.4%+11.0%
HSBC Equity Savings Fund7960.67%+13.4%+14.8%
UTI - Equity Savings Fund7880.65%+5.3%+10.7%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund5530.83%+5.8%+11.2%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund3270.74%+0.3%+10.7%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings Fund2681.40%+6.5%+10.9%
Median of 7 funds7880.74%+5.4%+11.0%

Fund details

As of 18 Oct 2026
Fund managers
Scheme
Fund houseWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
PlanDirect Plan · Growth Option
Benchmark—
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Launch—
Documents
NAVs from AMFI; portfolio, costs and risk ratios from a third-party fund data provider. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.© 2026 āagman