āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Near 52-week low, low debt

Price within 10% of the 52-week low, debt/equity of 0.5 or less and a Piotroski score of 5 or more.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
Price ≤ 1.1× 52W lowDebt/Equity ≤ 0.5Piotroski ≥ 5

78 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD1,215.0015,83,7135.50.45.010.08.921.2−24.6%
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD.1,897.104,36,2494.60.06.028.031.039.6−3.2%
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD.11,445.003,59,0482.90.05.019.014.325.0−9.1%
ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED10,862.003,14,5705.20.38.013.011.136.5+17.2%
OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP.224.642,78,3642.80.57.014.011.66.4−43.3%
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD380.402,69,1105.50.06.036.027.443.8+8.9%
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD4,850.001,16,2192.40.36.056.053.544.6+14.0%
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCT LTD991.4594,5164.90.16.09.07.457.3+28.6%
LUPIN LIMITED1,980.9089,4694.30.36.030.028.715.0+16.1%
MAX HEALTHCARE INS LTD858.0086,0211.90.36.015.014.757.4+4.9%
SHREE CEMENT LIMITED22,315.0079,6664.50.16.010.07.548.9−17.5%
SRF LTD2,492.8074,6845.90.46.015.014.333.3+75.7%
DABUR INDIA LTD383.3068,5994.10.15.020.017.034.6+15.4%
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED2,494.0066,8219.30.25.038.032.516.6+15.4%
HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED1,116.1065,3619.90.05.025.019.039.2−16.7%
FORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD746.2559,3591.10.46.013.011.255.6+2.2%
BIOCON LIMITED.352.0056,9424.20.55.04.01.478.3+53.9%
Abbott India26,070.0055,2503.70.05.045.034.434.2+17.2%
GENERAL INS CORP OF INDIA326.3554,8436.00.06.017.014.66.2−31.1%
MRF LTD1,22,270.0051,7800.80.28.016.012.521.0−1.4%
LINDE INDIA LIMITED5,998.0051,1345.70.06.018.013.693.6−1.9%
VISHAL MEGA MART LIMITED96.2545,6771.40.36.015.012.251.2+25.7%
TUBE INVEST OF INDIA LTD2,184.6042,8382.30.15.017.010.068.4−3.0%
BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED1,126.3039,4387.50.05.014.010.275.7+561.1%
INDIAN RAIL TOUR CORP LTD469.3536,7045.10.05.046.034.426.6−0.3%
ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED2,726.6030,5486.90.05.014.018.721.5−72.4%
DELHIVERY LIMITED410.4030,0099.60.26.01.0−0.2252.0−64.8%
DALMIA BHARAT LIMITED1,610.0029,9841.90.46.08.06.127.3−51.4%
ZF COM VE CTR SYS IND LTD2,158.9023,6974.00.05.019.014.646.9−14.8%
GARDEN REACH SHIP&ENG LTD2,102.4023,4377.10.05.043.031.629.3+44.2%
GILLETTE INDIA LTD7,052.0023,1412.80.06.091.066.534.6+8.9%
TIMKEN INDIA LTD.2,884.4022,2863.00.06.019.014.352.3+11.1%
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED17,578.0022,2689.10.07.036.026.120.2+23.3%
TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA L460.6019,1195.10.07.061.044.430.8−1.8%
THE RAMCO CEMENTS LIMITED786.9019,0820.20.58.06.00.4100.0−63.5%
EIH LIMITED294.4518,2178.60.05.021.014.525.1+224.3%
SARDA ENERGY & MIN LTD484.3516,9556.90.48.017.015.115.1+9.4%
BIKAJI FOODS INTERN LTD464.9514,3910.60.26.020.017.555.0+0.0%
CROMPT GREA CON ELEC LTD215.5513,2077.20.15.018.010.629.1+15.3%
DOMS INDUSTRIES LIMITED2,124.8012,4985.20.16.024.020.757.5−23.7%
SOBHA LIMITED1,190.8012,4225.40.27.07.04.253.9+264.3%
FRACTAL ANALYTICS LIMITED732.5512,2855.20.15.013.012.037.0+89.5%
EID PARRY INDIA LTD701.9512,2594.40.46.017.07.915.1−32.8%
TRIDENT LIMITED22.0911,1912.30.45.010.07.928.3+12.9%
INDIAMART INTERMESH LTD1,629.209,6644.10.06.028.020.719.6+11.7%
INDIAN ENERGY EXC LTD107.609,3434.40.05.051.039.418.4+11.6%
THE INDIA CEMENTS LIMITED297.409,2182.80.15.01.00.468.3—
BLS INTL SERVS LTD227.648,9037.40.26.030.032.112.6+11.6%
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COM L634.858,6690.40.07.030.022.633.0+32.0%
PROCTER & GAMBLE HEALTH L5,149.008,6409.40.06.084.061.925.9+45.5%
SANDUR MANG & IRON ORES L175.218,6372.80.36.024.023.011.6+36.5%
HEGAM226.917,7030.90.26.08.07.421.8+16.2%
ORKLA INDIA LIMITED550.357,6163.80.05.015.011.224.9+11.4%
SKF INDIA LTD1,438.607,6123.80.06.024.014.832.8−47.5%
STAR CEMENT LIMITED171.547,5424.00.27.017.013.220.0−24.5%
EUREKA FORBES LIMITED342.107,1752.70.06.06.04.335.3+46.2%
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENT LTD72.796,7217.00.05.03.02.432.1−48.6%
SHARDA CROPCHEM LTD.724.056,5313.80.06.030.023.210.4−38.5%
SAFARI IND (INDIA) LTD1,312.306,4662.50.18.019.015.939.2−4.0%
BIRLA CORPORATION LTD793.406,2943.10.58.010.07.811.3−3.3%
GUJ STATE FERT & CHEM LTD146.605,8695.60.06.07.05.58.5+14.4%
PRAJ INDUSTRIES LTD287.705,2535.40.16.06.01.5104.0+140.0%
VIKRAM SOLAR LIMITED142.375,1571.20.25.031.021.414.3−85.0%
LATENT VIEW ANALYTICS LTD239.274,8054.80.05.016.011.924.6−7.8%
JEENA SIKHO LIFECARE LTD388.704,7878.00.37.064.061.320.2+29.4%
VALOR ESTATE LIMITED86.974,6094.20.27.02.0−1.3—−109.7%
FIEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED1,825.504,6007.60.15.029.022.617.5+12.1%
PTC INDIA LIMITED150.114,3812.50.36.013.010.28.6−53.9%
SUNTECK REALTY LIMITED274.103,9823.00.25.07.05.918.7+27.3%
AHLUWALIA CONT IND LTD563.253,9224.20.07.020.013.817.4−80.4%
GHCL LIMITED385.353,8681.10.05.017.013.08.5−22.7%
RAYMOND LIFESTYLE LIMITED570.953,6332.20.28.04.01.124.4—
KAVERI SEED CO. LTD.730.203,4819.10.05.016.015.014.0−14.4%
CRIZAC LIMITED152.353,1990.70.06.052.040.314.5+0.0%
ADVANCED ENZYME TECH LTD262.902,9914.30.07.014.010.219.0−2.5%
ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD105.022,8644.70.26.026.00.74.2−44.1%
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED437.952,6256.60.07.017.012.67.4+16.9%
ZAGGLE PREPA OCEAN SER L169.212,2639.60.05.014.010.417.5−30.8%
Median · 78602.9012,8534.30.16.017.013.726.6+3.6%
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.