āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd

NSE: AARTIPHARM
₹863.80
−₹3.85 (−0.44%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹7,758 Cr
CMP
₹863.80
52-wk High / Low
₹1,002 / 585
P/E
36.0
P/B
3.7
Book Value
₹234.0
Div Yield
0.41%
ROCE
11.0%
ROE
8.6%
Face Value
₹5
D/E
0.35

Price+3.9% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹319
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
6.9%
vs 11.2% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.50
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+128
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
7.3%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
2.2
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −0.22FII −0.22DII −0.18
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−2.7%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.2x)
+FII holding rose by 0.5pp over the last year
+PE of 36x is below the sector median of 45.9x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 11% trails the sector median of 17%
−Annualised volatility of 45.3% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Promoter holding fell by 3.1pp over the last year

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales458440449506555458538564386418432583536
Expenses373352353388459364409418293344330470400
Operating Profit85889611896941291469374102113136
OPM %18.6%20.0%21.4%23.3%17.3%20.5%24.0%25.9%24.1%17.7%23.6%19.4%25.4%
Other Income0112245−2202148
Interest444556107711131713
Depreciation17181919202123232325292830
Profit before tax64677496747210111565396382101
Net Profit47525365555574885028486176
EPS (₹)5.205.725.827.206.126.038.169.755.463.085.296.748.40

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years + TTM
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales01,2001,9451,8532,1151,8191,969
Expenses09931,6031,4671,6491,4501,543
Operating Profit0207342386466369426
OPM %—17.3%17.6%20.8%22.0%20.3%21.6%
Other Income032581523
Interest0122117274753
Depreciation042637387104112
Profit before tax0155261300361233284
Net Profit0122193217272175213
EPS (₹)——21.3523.9330.0519.2723.51

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital0045454545—
Reserves01,3861,5131,7121,9452,079—
Borrowings0338215285413754—
Other Liabilities0315470540499603—
Total Liabilities02,0402,2442,5822,9023,482—
Fixed Assets07829261,0331,1371,437—
CWIP0187102137374393—
Investments0328710777194—
Other Assets01,0381,1301,3051,3151,457—
Total Assets02,0402,2442,5822,9023,482—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0−44250216330262
Cash from Investing Activity0−139−158−215−412−431
Cash from Financing Activity0260−1631065171
Net Cash Flow078−7112−172

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—19.016.017.017.011.0
ROE %—————8.6
EPS (₹)——21.3523.9330.0519.27
Book Value (₹)—————234.0
Face Value (₹)—————5
P/E—————36.0
Div Yield %—————0.41
NPM %—10.19.911.712.89.5
OPM %—17.018.021.022.020.0
D/E0.000.240.140.160.210.35
P/B—————3.7

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years−2.0%
TTM+1.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years−3.0%
TTM−19.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years+27.0%
Last year+3.0%
Return on equity
5 years13.0%
3 years12.0%
Last year9.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2024
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024
Promoters45.98%45.98%46.46%44.29%43.08%42.86%
FIIs7.69%7.69%8.33%7.36%8.39%8.17%
DIIs13.68%13.68%9.97%7.53%7.40%7.22%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public32.64%32.64%35.24%40.81%41.10%41.74%
No. of shareholders2,76,6642,76,6642,04,1221,96,3141,79,3731,76,506
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −3.12FIIs +0.48DIIs −6.46Public +9.10

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 15 Sep 2026
15 Sep 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
16 Feb 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
15 Sep 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
14 Feb 2025DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
31 Jul 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Re 1 Per Share—
16 Feb 2024DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman