āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd

NSE: AEGISVOPAK
₹281.90
−₹0.50 (−0.18%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹31,556 Cr
CMP
₹281.90
52-wk High / Low
₹321 / 158
P/E
117.0
P/B
7.4
Book Value
₹38.7
Div Yield
0.07%
ROCE
8.0%
ROE
11.0%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.87

Price+1.9% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹49
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
5.0%
vs 9.7% sector median
Cash flow to profit
2.05
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+198
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
10.1%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
30.3
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −0.54DII +0.41
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−4.7%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.2x)
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 8% trails the sector median of 17.5%
−Annualised volatility of 46.4% is in the high band (≥45%)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales154149162199208188239243234
Expenses413943555350616454
Operating Profit114109119144155137179179179
OPM %74.0%73.2%73.5%72.4%74.5%72.9%74.9%73.7%76.5%
Other Income22816111444
Interest484750483018204139
Depreciation313232374250565555
Profit before tax3732457595711078789
Net Profit262238647954897469
EPS (₹)234.360.230.380.590.640.490.740.620.60

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales0353562789923904
Expenses1124164214237230
Operating Profit−1229398575687675
OPM %—64.9%70.8%72.9%74.4%74.7%
Other Income038323714
Interest1138171193110119
Depreciation091114148208216
Profit before tax−13121265406354
Net Profit−1087225342286
EPS (₹)−21.37−0.80865.402.032.802.45

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital1119891,108—
Reserves19529963543,183—
Borrowings982,3743,2734,0183,731—
Other Liabilities21522531,387400—
Total Liabilities1033,4794,5236,7478,421—
Fixed Assets203,0303,4915,0466,650—
CWIP815253167210—
Investments00000—
Other Assets752979801,5341,560—
Total Assets1033,4794,5236,7478,421—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0172337576702
Cash from Investing Activity−92−1,786−857−381−3,077
Cash from Financing Activity991,6296033851,956
Net Cash Flow71683581−419

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—8.08.09.08.0
ROE %————11.0
EPS (₹)−21.37−0.80865.402.032.80
Book Value (₹)————38.7
Face Value (₹)————10
P/E————117.0
Div Yield %————0.07
NPM %—0.015.327.435.6
OPM %—65.071.073.074.0
D/E64.902.493.282.990.87
P/B————7.4

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+38.0%
TTM+26.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+1,472.0%
TTM+43.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year+3.0%
Return on equity
5 years11.0%
3 years12.0%
Last year11.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2025
Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters86.94%86.94%
FIIs5.89%5.35%
DIIs4.89%5.30%
Government——
Public2.28%2.41%
No. of shareholders48,95650,411
Change since Jun 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs −0.54DIIs +0.41Public +0.13

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 10 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 0.20 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman