āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Aeroflex Industries Ltd

NSE: AEROFLEX
₹510.95
−₹57.75 (−10.15%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹6,888 Cr
CMP
₹510.95
52-wk High / Low
₹614 / 158
P/E
103.0
P/B
15.4
Book Value
₹33.8
Div Yield
0.08%
ROCE
19.0%
ROE
14.1%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.02

Price+195.3% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹57
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
12.3%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.18
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+490
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
12.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
7.8
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +2.12DII −2.32
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−2.0%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.4x)
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 60.9% is in the high band (≥45%)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales8384737890951009284111121126145
Expenses676659637275787369859396112
Operating Profit16181414182022191526283033
OPM %19.3%21.4%19.2%17.9%20.0%21.1%22.0%20.7%17.9%23.4%23.1%23.8%22.8%
Other Income1011111000011
Interest1100000000000
Depreciation1222223466688
Profit before tax15151314171920151020222326
Net Profit111291012141511714161819
EPS (₹)0.970.900.700.780.961.061.180.870.551.101.281.331.42

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales144144241269318376442503
Expenses122122194216256296342385
Operating Profit222347536280100118
OPM %15.3%16.0%19.5%19.7%19.5%21.3%22.6%23.5%
Other Income−3−21−34212
Interest129743121
Depreciation44456112628
Profit before tax48374157707490
Net Profit56283042535667
EPS (₹)2.052.6312.032.643.234.064.205.13

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital23232323262626—
Reserves30366391267317421—
Borrowings63533945019—
Other Liabilities415058558284109—
Total Liabilities157162183214375427565—
Fixed Assets4443465683172213—
CWIP007151023—
Investments0000000—
Other Assets113118131157287245329—
Total Assets157162183214375427565—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1312327442766
Cash from Investing Activity−1−3−13−9−64−74−120
Cash from Financing Activity−10−10−14090−347
Net Cash Flow2−15−270−50−7

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—17.036.034.026.022.019.0
ROE %——————14.1
EPS (₹)2.052.6312.032.643.234.064.20
Book Value (₹)——————33.8
Face Value (₹)——————2
P/E——————103.0
Div Yield %——————0.08
NPM %3.54.211.611.313.014.012.6
OPM %15.016.020.020.020.021.023.0
D/E1.190.900.450.390.000.000.02
P/B——————15.4

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+25.0%
3 years+18.0%
TTM+36.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+50.0%
3 years+20.0%
TTM+42.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years+49.0%
Last year+201.0%
Return on equity
5 years19.0%
3 years16.0%
Last year14.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2024
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
Promoters66.99%66.99%65.47%65.47%
FIIs0.29%0.66%1.49%3.61%
DIIs6.16%5.91%3.80%1.48%
Government————
Public26.56%26.43%29.23%29.45%
No. of shareholders94,6701,04,64097,2541,09,759
Change since Sep 2023 (pp)
Promoters −1.52FIIs +3.32DIIs −4.68Public +2.89

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 14 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 0.40 Per Share—
29 Jul 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 0.30 Per Share—
28 Jun 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Re 0.25 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman