āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Aether Industries Ltd

NSE: AETHER
₹1,595.60
−₹87.00 (−5.17%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹23,202 Cr
CMP
₹1,595.60
52-wk High / Low
₹1,814 / 728
P/E
96.7
P/B
9.5
Book Value
₹185.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
12.0%
ROE
9.7%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.19

Price+112.7% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹262
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
7.7%
vs 7.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.65
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−2
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
9.7%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
8.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −0.02FII +2.20DII −2.97
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
2.6%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.3x)
+FII holding rose by 6.9pp over the last year
Watch-outs
−Promoter holding fell by 12.1pp over the last year

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales161164155118180199220240257280319305327
Expenses116118124107137145155161175192207222224
Operating Profit4546311043546580818811283103
OPM %28.0%28.0%20.0%8.5%23.9%27.1%29.5%33.3%31.5%31.4%35.1%27.2%31.5%
Other Income2145498112−16−4108
Interest1224323553466
Depreciation9101010101111131417171821
Profit before tax3749240394961646274876883
Net Profit303717−1303543504754645463
EPS (₹)2.252.771.31−0.112.262.633.273.793.554.074.864.074.73

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5906515988411,1601,231
Expenses422465466598796845
Operating Profit168186132243364386
OPM %28.5%28.6%22.1%28.9%31.4%31.4%
Other Income71725281220
Interest1359131819
Depreciation152340456674
Profit before tax146174110213291313
Net Profit10913082158219235
EPS (₹)9.6710.476.2211.9516.5417.73

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital113125133133133—
Reserves2741,1201,9312,0932,323—
Borrowings29116183200458—
Other Liabilities92120154218288—
Total Liabilities7701,3802,4012,6443,201—
Fixed Assets2576468531,1171,496—
CWIP5837232363516—
Investments171000—
Other Assets4386951,3151,1631,189—
Total Assets7701,3802,4012,6443,201—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−5−7−16100142
Cash from Investing Activity−151−348−424−418−619
Cash from Financing Activity1694398941244
Net Cash Flow1284453−317−233

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—18.07.010.012.0
ROE %————9.7
EPS (₹)9.6710.476.2211.9516.54
Book Value (₹)————185.0
Face Value (₹)————10
P/E————96.7
Div Yield %————0.00
NPM %18.319.513.218.218.7
OPM %28.029.022.029.031.0
D/E0.750.010.090.090.19
P/B————9.5

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+21.0%
TTM+34.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+20.0%
TTM+30.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years+23.0%
Last year+133.0%
Return on equity
5 years10.0%
3 years8.0%
Last year10.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Dec 2024
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024
Promoters87.07%87.07%87.07%81.79%81.77%74.94%74.92%
FIIs1.57%1.57%1.57%2.22%3.33%6.29%8.49%
DIIs8.39%8.39%8.39%11.82%11.43%12.66%9.69%
Government———————
Public2.98%2.98%2.98%4.16%3.47%6.10%6.89%
No. of shareholders53,45653,45653,45678,65564,03465,56270,093
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −12.15FIIs +6.92DIIs +1.30Public +3.91

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman