āagman

Allcargo Global Ltd

NSE: AGL
₹11.13
−₹0.69 (−5.84%)
NSE · 21 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹1,487 Cr
CMP
₹11.13
52-wk High / Low
₹16 / 11
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
−6.0%
ROE
−20.1%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
1.03

Price−11.6% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 3 years and 3 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 21 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
3
/ 9
3 of 9 F-score tests passed
ROIC
−6.8%
vs 9.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.00
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
ROE stability
11.4
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Cash-accrual divergence
−7.3%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of -6% trails the sector median of 14%
−Price is 32.1% below its 52-week high
−Annualised volatility of 57.4% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 is in the weak band (≤3)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 3 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3,3302,9153,522
Expenses3,3622,8983,494
Operating Profit−321728
OPM %−1.0%0.6%0.8%
Other Income41618
Interest181919
Depreciation465051
Profit before tax−92−36−24
Net Profit−87−45−28
EPS (₹)—−0.46−0.28

Profit & Loss

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 3 years
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales5,64214,07712,758
Expenses5,50913,74012,747
Operating Profit13333611
OPM %2.4%2.4%0.1%
Other Income1220−16
Interest328688
Depreciation98196190
Profit before tax1474−283
Net Profit943−290
EPS (₹)——−3.03

Balance Sheet

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital197197197
Reserves1,2091,2421,099
Borrowings8621,2581,338
Other Liabilities2,5162,4852,502
Total Liabilities4,7845,1825,135
Fixed Assets1,2361,1911,325
CWIP432632
Investments155171162
Other Assets3,3503,7953,617
Total Assets4,7845,1825,135

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−220089
Cash from Investing Activity512−2564
Cash from Financing Activity29202−278
Net Cash Flow321177−125

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
3 periods
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—7.0−6.0
ROE %——−20.1
EPS (₹)——−3.03
Book Value (₹)———
Face Value (₹)——2
P/E———
Div Yield %——0.00
NPM %0.20.3−2.3
OPM %2.42.40.1
D/E0.610.871.03
P/B———

Growth

As of 12 Sep 2026
Compounded sales growth
TTM−9.0%
Compounded profit growth
TTM−1,468.0%
Return on equity
3 years−6.0%
Last year−20.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Jul 2026
Jul 2026
Promoters63.28%
FIIs10.02%
DIIs2.06%
Government—
Public24.64%
No. of shareholders2,11,840

Documents

As of 12 Sep 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges.© 2026 āagman