āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd

NSE: AIIL
₹541.35
−₹8.45 (−1.54%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹46,682 Cr
CMP
₹541.35
52-wk High / Low
₹3,268 / 400
P/E
22.2
P/B
3.2
Book Value
₹173.0
Div Yield
0.02%
ROCE
13.3%
ROE
13.0%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.24

Price−83.6% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 4 years and 14 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
2
/ 9
2 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹297
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
Cash flow to profit
0.75
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Sustainable growth
12.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
43.7
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.05DII +0.01
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
2.7%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+FII holding rose by 7.3pp over the last year
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.8x)
−Price is 83.4% below its 52-week high
−Annualised volatility of 160.8% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Promoter holding fell by 2.7pp over the last year
−Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 is in the weak band (≤3)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1952,1526911,3391,4171,0936171,4521,2156054783111,470
Expenses44362554162141−71885622123109163
Operating Profit—————————————
OPM %—————————————
Other Income611218224359403216
Interest217011−37101510182142696664
Depreciation222212333581411
Profit before tax1882,0456551,3381,2469606141,2481,1445392781541,247
Net Profit1951,9406011,5371,0978435391,763943767161581,108
EPS (₹)2.2922.847.0818.1012.919.926.3520.7611.109.031.900.7013.08

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 4 years + TTM
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5392,5934,5802,6142,863
Expenses186−1,642484310417
Operating Profit—————
OPM %—————
Other Income4,28976324052
Interest2817752199242
Depreciation9893038
Profit before tax4,3514,2264,0672,1152,218
Net Profit4,3044,2854,2411,9292,095
EPS (₹)50.6850.4649.9522.7224.71

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital17171785—
Reserves3,39910,32814,67214,643—
Other Liabilities1,779148344882—
Total Liabilities6,90011,62116,08719,208—
Fixed Assets317355414783—
CWIP0266—
Investments3,5438,94012,73915,473—
Other Assets3,0392,3242,9282,946—
Total Assets6,90011,62116,08719,208—
Borrowing1,7041,1281,0543,598—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2453,2913261,455
Cash from Investing Activity48−2,266−290−3,856
Cash from Financing Activity−627−1,175−1272,343
Net Cash Flow−334−150−91−58

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
4 periods
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %———13.3
ROE %2.061.034.013.0
EPS (₹)50.6850.4649.9522.72
Book Value (₹)———173.0
Face Value (₹)———1
P/E———22.2
Div Yield %———0.02
NPM %89.1160.592.072.7
OPM %————
D/E0.500.110.070.24
P/B———3.2

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+69.0%
TTM−35.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+214.0%
TTM−49.0%
Stock price CAGR
10 years+113.0%
5 years+73.0%
3 years+61.0%
Last year−17.0%
Return on equity
3 years30.0%
Last year13.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%74.74%68.72%70.28%71.47%74.72%74.95%68.81%68.81%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%6.03%6.74%7.01%7.19%7.41%14.23%14.28%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.09%0.19%0.20%
Government————————————
Public100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%25.26%25.25%22.99%21.52%18.09%17.54%16.76%16.69%
No. of shareholders6596597587986466416,8106,7928,56229,63639,53137,689
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters +68.81FIIs +14.28DIIs +0.20Public −83.31

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 13 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026BONUSBonus 4:1—
16 May 2025DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share—
27 Mar 2025DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman