āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Atlanta Electricals Ltd

NSE: ATLANTAELE
₹1,711.30
−₹90.90 (−5.04%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹13,607 Cr
CMP
₹1,711.30
52-wk High / Low
₹2,058 / 708
P/E
62.3
P/B
14.6
Book Value
₹121.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
45.0%
ROE
31.7%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.05

Price+107.8% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹267
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
23.8%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.91
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+97
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
31.7%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
12.6
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −0.95DII +0.66
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
1.5%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+ROCE has stayed above the sector median for 5 consecutive years (weakest: 28% vs the 2022 sector median of 17%)
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.3x)
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 56.1% is in the high band (≥45%)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales300270263411315317472748466
Expenses259228221343266262381598389
Operating Profit4142426949559115077
OPM %13.7%15.6%16.0%16.8%15.6%17.4%19.3%20.1%16.5%
Other Income130322372
Interest76111071321166
Depreciation2222269910
Profit before tax3437286042386513264
Net Profit2527224531254310247
EPS (₹)17.3618.773.116.244.353.265.6413.296.09

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years + TTM
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3915958748681,2441,8522,003
Expenses3595487337491,0511,5071,630
Operating Profit3247140119194345373
OPM %8.2%7.9%16.0%13.7%15.6%18.6%18.6%
Other Income223461414
Interest22212830345755
Depreciation345662634
Profit before tax92411087159276298
Net Profit7178764119202217
EPS (₹)4.8812.1261.1044.3716.5726.2428.28

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital141414141415—
Reserves7290151214336914—
Borrowings5676744914651—
Other Liabilities212256322282370529—
Total Liabilities3554365615598661,509—
Fixed Assets4747476576507—
CWIP1031211330—
Investments0011113—
Other Assets306389510482676959—
Total Assets3554365615598661,509—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity290528884184
Cash from Investing Activity−14−5−18−36−141−403
Cash from Financing Activity−155−31−5657225
Net Cash Flow003−306

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—28.066.045.050.045.0
ROE %—————31.7
EPS (₹)4.8812.1261.1044.3716.5726.24
Book Value (₹)—————121.0
Face Value (₹)—————2
P/E—————62.3
Div Yield %—————0.00
NPM %1.82.89.97.39.510.8
OPM %8.08.016.014.016.019.0
D/E0.650.730.450.210.420.05
P/B—————14.6

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+36.0%
3 years+28.0%
TTM+59.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+96.0%
3 years+32.0%
TTM+75.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year+96.0%
Return on equity
5 years36.0%
3 years34.0%
Last year32.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Dec 2025
Sep 2025Dec 2025
Promoters87.28%87.28%
FIIs2.40%1.45%
DIIs4.31%4.97%
Government——
Public6.01%6.30%
No. of shareholders34,84549,435
Change since Sep 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs −0.95DIIs +0.66Public +0.29

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman